Sunday, January 20, 2013

The Back 15 Meme




 In the spirit of getting back into blogging, i am doing some meme's until the creative juices start flowing. This is what i found to do today.





15) How do you vent out your anger? Usually i put the music up really loud and clean the house. If i can't do that, then i stuff it for a while until i either forget or until it wells up so much that i just yell at anyone who happens to be in the way.


16) Favorite toy as a child?  My older sister :-) As long as she was with me, i was happy..i played whatever she wanted to play just so i could be with her. When she wasn't around, i liked to play with my dolls, or make doll houses.


17) Favorite season? Spring...or fall....but probably spring


18) Do you ever get letters delivered by the post office?  Not usually...mostly bills. Sometimes i'll get a card if it's a holiday or birthday. I also haven't sent an actual letter in i can't remember how long :-)


19) When was the last time you laughed hard? Hmmm...i honestly can't remember...i laugh alot...just a real, hard laugh...not for a loooong time


20) What is on the floor of your closet? A LOT of shoes! Blankets, out of season clothes in a bin, but mostly shoes.

21) Are you any good at drawing? Not At All! I love to doodle...but real drawing? Nope. I had to quit the game "draw something" because i couldn't draw any of the suggested drawings, lol.


22) What did you do last night? Same thing i'm doing tonight. Chatting on facebook, watching tv, drinking some wine (it's the weekend).

23) What are you most afraid of? Surface fear: spiders. Deep fear: being alone


24) Plain,cheese or spicy hamburger? cheese


25) Favorite dog breed? The larger breeds--labs, german shepherds, husky

26) Favorite day of the week? Used to be Sunday..wish it still was, but it's just not...now it's probably Saturday.


27) How many states / provinces / countries have you lived in? Five states..one country


28) Diamond or pearl? DIAMOND

29) What is your wish for this new year?  To get a job that i am happy with 

30) New year resolutions
To not smoke cigarettes by the end of the year...e-cigs are ok..reg cigs are not

1 comment:

  1. Yeah... I need to quit smoking too, not easy.

    ReplyDelete